Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Courtney Lincoln, Coldwell Banker Realty
524 Symphony Way Freeport, FL 32439
Sold on 03/31/2026
$330,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/31/2026
03/31/2026
Lot Size
10,454 SQFT
10,454 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2008
2008
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 15 2026 at 6:07 PM GMT+0000
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 15 2026 at 6:07 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public Water, Electric, Gas - Natural, Phone, Underground
School Information
- Elementary School: Freeport
- Middle School: Freeport
- High School: Freeport
Stories
- 1
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 29, 2026
Price Changed
$369,900
-1%
-$5,000
Jan 06, 2026
Price Changed
$374,900
-3%
-$10,000
Nov 17, 2025
Price Changed
$384,900
-2%
-$8,000
Nov 04, 2025
Price Changed
$392,900
-2%
-$7,000
Vendor Number:29098
Vendor Number:29098