Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Krupa & Associates Real Estate LLC
12 Melody Lane Freeport, FL 32439
Sold on 08/05/2022
$510,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/05/2022
08/05/2022
Taxes
$186(2021)
$186(2021)
Lot Size
0.27 acres
0.27 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2018
2018
Style
Contemporary
Contemporary
County
Walton County
Walton County
Listed By
Dorothy J Krupa, Krupa & Associates Real Estate LLC
Bought with
Courtney a Lincoln, Coldwell Banker Realty
Courtney a Lincoln, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 15 2026 at 1:30 PM GMT+0000
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 15 2026 at 1:30 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $504/Quarterly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public Water, Tv Cable, Electric, Gas - Natural, Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Freeport
- Middle School: Freeport
- High School: Freeport
Stories
- 2
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 05, 2022
Price Changed
$529,900
-4%
-$20,000
Jun 23, 2022
Price Changed
$549,900
-2%
-$9,600
Jun 04, 2022
Price Changed
$559,500
-4%
-$20,400
May 13, 2022
Price Changed
$579,900
-3%
-$20,000
Vendor Number:29098
Vendor Number:29098